top of page

Description

The 11oz Stretch Selvedge is the perfect combination of durability and comfort.  The denim is a tightly woven right hand twill with very little grain showing , and this results in a solid colored dark indigo denim.  The denim is comfortable from the start and requires no break in time.

 

The "Weird Guy" is a slim fit that tapers from the knee down. Medium rise.

 

  • Weight: 11oz
  • 98% cotton, 2% Polyurethane
  • Japanese fabric
  • Made in Canada

     

    We generally recommend you buy your normal jean size for a regular fit or size up for a more relaxed fit.

    Please following our measuring guides for the most accurate sizing.

     

    TAG SIZE282930313233343638
    WAIST303132333435363840
    FRONT RISE1010.2510.510.510.510.751111.2511.25
    UPPER THIGH1111.2511.511.751212.512.512.7513.25
    KNEE88.18.38.68.799.259.59.75
    LEG OPENING77.17.257.57.7588.258.58.75
    INSEAM34.534.534.534.534.534.534.534.534.5

     

     

    Sizing:

    Super Guy:  Recommend Sizing Up

    Weird Guy:  Recommend Your Usual Size

    Easy Guy:    Recommend Your Usual Size 

     

    *All Regular Price Denim includes free shortening if necessary*

    *Purchase online & pick up in-store for alteration*

    Naked & Famous Weird Guy 11oz Stretch Selvedge

    C$195.00Price

    ART WORKS