top of page

Description

The Stretch Selvedge is one of the most popular core selvedge fabrics in Naked & Famous Denim's lineup. Woven on vintage shuttle looms in a right hand twill construction, this 12.5oz Japanese selvedge denim combines the comfort of stretch denim with the beauty and fading potential of raw denim. The 2% elastane eliminates the break-in period and gives you a continual level of comfort that you can't experience in 100% cotton jeans. Other details include contrast stitching, full grain English tan leather patch, red selvedge ID, silver metallic buttons and rivets. Weird Guy is a classic tapered fit. Mid rise and fitted through the hips and thighs, it narrows gradually from knee to hem.

 

  • STRETCH SELVEDGE

  • STYLE / FIT— Weird Guy
  • 12.5oz Japanese Selvedge Denim
  • 98% Cotton / 2% Elastane
  • Button Fly Closure
  • Made in Canada

 

TAG SIZE282930313233343638
WAIST303132333435363840
FRONT RISE1010.2510.510.510.510.751111.2511.25
UPPER THIGH1111.2511.511.751212.512.512.7513.25
KNEE88.18.38.68.799.259.59.75
LEG OPENING77.17.257.57.7588.258.58.75
INSEAM34.534.534.534.534.534.534.534.534.5

 

 

Sizing:

Super Guy:  Recommend Sizing Up

Weird Guy:  Recommend Your Usual Size

Easy Guy:    Recommend Your Usual Size 

 

*All Regular Price Denim includes free shortening if necessary*

*Purchase online & pick up in-store for alteration*

Naked & Famous Weird Guy Stretch Selvedge

$225.00 Regular Price
$200.00Sale Price
Quantity

    ART WORKS

    bottom of page